Kiwi.com 隐私政策

Kiwi.com 高度重视客户隐私。目前,针对欧盟的客户,我们执行欧盟 2016/679 号《通用数据保护条例》,即 GDPR。这是目前全球范围内隐私与数据保护领域的最高标准。对于欧盟以外的其他客户,我们将以安全(数据保密性与数据完整性)、透明、数据极简化、目的限制、精确性以及存储限制为原则,努力保持相当的数据保护水平。但是,在作为数据主体的权利方面,我们无法向欧盟以外的所有客户保证采用相同的处理方式。例如,当处理来自欧盟客户的请求已经超出我们的负荷时,我们必须优先满足这一部分客户的要求,因此,我们将不得不拒绝来自第三国客户的请求。

本隐私政策将说明我们所收集数据的类型、收集原因、使用方法以及可能的数据共享对象,还将说明您作为数据主体所享有的权利以及如何行使相应权利。

本隐私政策适用于您在通过我们的网站 www.kiwi.com 和应用 Kiwi.com(应用目前可在 Play Store 和 App Store 中下载)使用我们的服务时,我们所进行的任何数据处理行为。

我们是谁?如何联系我们?

Kiwi.com s.r.o. (以下简称“我们”)即数据控制方,是一家在公司登记册中注册的企业,登记册由布鲁诺地方法院保管,存档编号为 C 74565,公司编号为 29352886,注册地址为 Palachovo náměstí 797/4, Starý Lískovec,Brno,邮编为 625 00,纳税人 ID 为 CZ29352886。

关于隐私及数据保护的任何事务,您均可通过此网页联系我们: kiwi.com/privacy/questions。您还可以通过此网页行使 GDPR 赋予您的权利:kiwi.com/privacy/rights

本隐私政策中使用的部分术语

个人数据:可直接或间接识别的或可以确认身份的自然人相关的信息。这意味着若我们掌握识别您本人,甚至是您所用设备的方法,则我们可用于联络您的任何信息均被视作个人数据。

数据控制方:决定处理个人信息的目的及方式的一方。例如,当我们为了本隐私政策中所述的目的而处理您的个人数据时,我们即为数据控制方。若您选择使用我们的网站或应用订票,我们将发送您的个人数据至另一数据控制方——承运方或其他服务提供商。他们亦会为了自身目的而使用您的个人数据。每个数据控制方(受 GDPR 或类似法规约束)都有各自的隐私政策(例如与本隐私政策类似的政策),其中会告知用户其个人数据的处理方式。您将在下面看到可能与之共享数据的完整数据控制方列表。

数据处理方:仅用于帮助数据控制方达成其目的的第三方。例如,作为数据控制方,我们会将一些由于成本控制等原因而未自行处理的部分业务外包给若干第三方服务提供商。数据处理方仅被允许依据我们的文件指示处理您的个人数据。GDPR 还要求我们与数据处理方之间形成严格的正式合同关系,以确保您的隐私得到真正充分的保护。

第三国:GDPR 法规不适用的国家统称。目前,第三国指欧盟以外的所有国家/地区。

我们收集哪些个人数据?

我们仅处理达成目的所必需的个人数据。根据目的,我们可能会处理:

您的身份信息

主要是您的姓名、国籍、IP 地址、身份证号码以及您可能向我们提供的其他身份信息。此外,我们将为您分配一些特殊的识别码,如订单编号或特殊促销码,以便于我们工作。

您的详细联系方式

您的邮件地址、手机号码以及您在非标准情况下所留的其他联系方式。

您的设置

我们会记住您所做的选择,这样您下次访问时我们就会应用同样的设置。若您选择禁用 cookie,我们也会记住此选择,并在您下一次访问网站时禁用 cookie 存储。

您的订单

我们会收集您的订单及其付款信息,用于提供服务以及在有限范围内用于营销目的(我们绝不会为了营销目的而使用您的支付信息)。

您在网站的行为

我们会记录您在访问我们网站时的行为,用于改进我们的服务。例如,我们会监测您访问的页面、点击位置以及光标停留位置。我们会分析此类数据以决定是否需要改进网站的某些功能。同时,我们会记住您在预订表格中填写的信息,用于提醒您完善表格,作为发送个性化优惠信息的一部分。

提供个性化优惠所需的信息

若您预订机票或其他服务,我们会收集您的相关信息,以便根据您的需求发送个性化优惠信息。所需信息包括您的设备信息(软件与硬件)、IP 地址、一般位置信息(如时区或大致区域)、身份信息及联系方式。

您联系我们时(如有)收集的信息

您通过邮件、聊天或电话联系我们时,我们会储存您的联系方式、订单编号以及联系过程中您所提供的所有信息,包括您的留言或电话本身。信息将用于:

  1. 客户支持服务,解决您的问题
  2. 客户支持团队培训
  3. 潜在法律主张的确立、执行或辩护

使用您个人数据的目的是什么?

提供服务

搜索、预订机票及相关服务

我们收集个人数据的主要原因是与您达成协议,并为您提供所预订的服务。根据您使用我们服务的具体情形,我们将依据条款与条件第 2 条的说明,以必要的方式处理您的个人数据,履行我们的服务协议。我们提供服务主要是作为中介促成您与所选承运方之间的航空运输协议以及相关服务。

为达到此目的,我需要将您的个人数据分享给承运方,帮助双方签订航空运输协议;有时您的个人数据还会分享给全球分销网络的提供商。

若您预订了附加服务,如特别帮助,或由于健康原因请求我们退款,我们将处理您个人健康数据,或将您预订的特别帮助服务选项分享给承运方。预订过程中,您将会收到需要您明确同意处理个人数据的确认。您可以通过此页面随时撤销此同意: kiwi.com/privacy/rights. 请注意,若您不同意特别帮助服务相关个人数据处理,我们将无法为您提供任何与此服务相关的后续支持。

预订其他服务

您也可以通过我们网站或应用预订我们或合作伙伴所提供的其他服务,如保险或住宿。我们将处理与您签订合同、为您提供相关服务所需的个人数据以及(服务由我们的合作伙伴提供时)处理您与第三方服务提供商的合同关系中我们相关工作所需的个人数据。您的数据也会传递至此第三方服务提供商。您可以在此处查看我们可能与之分享数据的第三方数据控制方的完整列表。

与前例相同,我们出于此目的,基于签订或履行合同的法律必需性处理您的个人数据是合法的。

客户支持服务

客户支持是我们服务的一项重要内容。我们将记录邮件、聊天、电话等所有渠道的联络信息,以便为您提供所需服务。客户支持还有一部分功能是帮助客户处理与承运方的潜在法律事务(错过航班等情形)。为此,我们与第三方服务提供商合作。当您遇到法律问题时,我们会将您的电子邮件地址提供给第三方,他们会联系您并助您支持自己的主张。您可以在此处详细了解我们如何与第三方数据控制方分享您个人数据。

同样,我们出于此目的,基于签订或履行合同的法律必需性处理您的个人数据是合法的。

用户账户

若您想要注册 Kiwi.com 账户,为提供此服务,我们需要处理您的邮件地址、密码以及其他必要的个人数据。我们基于签订或履行合同的法律必需性处理您的个人数据是合法的。

防止诈骗

在您通过我们网站或应用预订机票或其他服务的支付交易环节,我们使用第三方服务来防止诈骗行为。这是一种很常见的处理方式,几乎所有的在线付款流程均会使用。为此,我们会即时将您的个人数据传递至第三方数据处理方。我们使用的防诈骗工具是最优秀也最常用的工具,交易过程非常安全,您无需为此担心。您可以在此处了解数据处理方的更多信息。此外,为防止诈骗性退款,当您通过银行报告诈骗性购买时,我们可能会查看您的社交媒体中是否与订票人有某种联系,以确认您并非通过诈骗手段获取订票款。我们仅会处理您与订票人相关的有限信息,以及您是否并未发布有关航班的信息(如乘坐航班的机场照等)。

为保护公司与公司财产,我们需要防止诈骗行为。反诈骗是欧盟范围内所认定最受保护的正当利益之一。因此,因反诈骗而对您个人数据的处理是受法律保护的正当利益。

营销目的

发送个性化优惠信息

为提供最佳优惠信息,使营销效率最大化,我们会出于直接营销(通过邮件发送优惠信息和相关的处理活动)目的处理您的个人数据。除详细的联系方式外,我们还将保留您的交易历史、航班偏好以及与我们的其他互动数据,以便进行客户细分和发送个性化优惠信息。例如,我们会根据您之前的订单,为您发送特别优惠信息。

此外,若您在预订过程中或订购其他服务时向我们提供您的信息,我们可能会向您发送邮件,提醒您订单尚未完成。以这种方式获取的个人数据将保留 30 日。

我们可以依据自己在直接营销方面的合法权益向您发送优惠信息或其他商业信息。您可以随时拒绝此类信息,我们将立即停止出于此目的的个人数据处理。这也意味着我们将无法再向您发出任何优惠信息。

我们绝不会在未经您的允许的情况下与其他数据控制方分享您的联系方式,也仅会向您发送与我们主要业务相关的优惠信息。您可以通过我们发送的每条通讯下方的链接取消订阅或查看您的订阅状态。

营销分析

为改善营销活动,我们会进行营销分析,评估活动是否有效以及活动对转化率的贡献度。因此,我们与第三方数据处理方合作,以确保此类分析能够高效且准确。您可以在此处查看我们与之合作并分享您个人数据的第三方的完整列表。在任何情况下,我们始终是您个人数据的数据控制方,这些第三方仅能够为达成我们目的而使用数据。

为此,我们会依据自己在营销研究方面的合法权益处理您的个人数据。您可以随时拒绝此类数据处理。接着,我们将会评估是否能证明处理数据的法律依据高于您的个人权益与自由。如果评估结果为否,我们将停止出于此原因进行的个人数据处理。

Kiwi.com 和第三方网站的广告、通知、横幅

我们不希望您错过任何特别优惠。因此,我们会(征得您同意后)向网站和应用推送通知,并在 Kiwi.com 和第三方网站上展示基于您过去订单而定制的广告。所以您可能会在 Kiwi.com 之外的网站上看到订票广告。

我们会依据自己在直接营销方面的合法权益向您发送通知、展示广告。您可以随时拒绝此类信息,我们将立即停止出于此目的的个人数据处理。

好友推荐

若您的朋友拥有 Kiwi.com 账户,他/她可能会在向我们推荐您的时候提供您的邮件地址,即使您此前从未访问过我们网站,甚至从未听说过 Kiwi.com。您将收到一封由我们发出、内含链接的信息类邮件。若您使用此邮件在我们网站订票,您和您的朋友都将获得消费金形式的奖励,可用于抵扣机票或其他服务费用。

为此,我们会依据自己在直接营销方面的合法权益处理您的个人数据。您可以随时拒绝此类信息,我们将立即停止出于此目的的个人数据处理。

改善服务

改善并发展网站与服务

与所有企业一样,我们需要利用客户的数据来改善我们的工作。为此,我们使用第三方服务来记录并分析用户行为。我们能够因此了解最新趋势与模式,并相应改善许多领域的业务活动。

您可以在此处查看我们与之合作并分享您个人数据的第三方的完整列表。我们始终是您个人数据的数据控制方,这些第三方仅能够为达成我们目的而使用数据。

为此,我们会依据自己在改善服务方面的合法权益处理您的个人数据。您可以随时拒绝此类数据处理。我们将会评估是否能证明处理数据的法律依据高于您的个人权益与自由。如果评估结果为否,我们将停止出于此原因进行的个人数据处理。

客户支持团队培训与评估

若您致电客户支持或通过邮件及聊天联系我们,我们会记录您的电话与留言,以改善我们的服务。我们会将记录分类,仅保存客服在处理请求时所犯的错误。记录将用于培训课程中,确保类似错误不会再次出现。

为此,我们还会依据自己在改善服务方面的合法权益处理您的个人数据。您可以随时拒绝此类数据处理。我们将会评估是否能证明处理数据的法律依据损害您的个人权益与自由。如果评估结果为否,我们将停止出于此原因进行的个人数据处理。

其他目的

法律主张的确立、执行或辩护

我们会出于法律主张的确立、执行或辩护的原因而储存或处理您的个人数据。您在订票或购买其他服务时,我们会保存所有相关数据,以防止未来可能出现的涉及您或我们的法律主张。类似地,若您提出数据保护请求,我们将保存您提交的所有数据以及处理此请求的相关数据。

通常,为此保存的数据将保存 4 年。这是民法典第 89/2012 法案所规定您对我们提起诉讼的最长年限。仅出于此目的而保存的数据绝不会用于任何其他目的。

为此,我们还会依据自己在保护自身合法权利方面的合法权益处理您的个人数据。您可以随时拒绝此类数据处理。我们将会评估是否能证明处理数据的法律依据损害您的个人权益与自由。如果评估结果为否,我们将停止出于此原因进行的个人数据处理。

履行法定义务

为履行我们适用的法定义务,我们需要处理您的一部分个人数据。这种出于法律必要性的行为无需征得您的同意。此类数据包括您的身份信息、联系方式信息以及订单信息。我们所需履行的主要法定义务源自民法典第 89/2012 法案、关于消费者保护的第 634/1992 法案、关于增值税的第 235/2004 法案以及关于会计的第 563/1991 法案。若您依据 GDPR 所享权利向我们提出数据保护请求,您需向我们提供相关个人数据。我们会依据 GDPR 的规定处理这些数据。

我们会与谁分享您的个人数据?为什么?

与其他数据控制方分享数据

我们将与第三方分享您的个人数据,以助其达成目的。我们会将您的数据发送给承运方。通过我们的中介服务,您会与承运方签订运输合同。在您与我们或在同样情形下与其他的服务提供商签订协议之前,您将会知道承运方身份。某些情况下,我们还会与全球分销网络的经营者分享您的个人数据。

这代表着您的个人数据将会披露给所选承运方以及第三国的服务提供商。您可以在此处了解将您的数据传输到第三国的更多信息。

每个所选承运方都会依据自身隐私政策(发布于承运方网站)处理您的个人数据。个人数据将依据适用的个人数据法律法规规定披露给其他服务提供商。

了解更多

PURPOSE EXPLANATION PARTNERS
Provision of services Flight Bookings
To be able to book flights that you choose, we need to send your Personal Data to the air carriers.
The air carrier, whose flight ticket you choose to buy. When booking a flight, it will be always visible, who is the air carrier that you will fly with.
Global Distribution System
Sometimes, when we search for the flights, we use the Global Distribution System (GDS). GDS providers are always Data Controllers. The data protection duties by GDS providers are specifically addressed in the EU Regulation No. 80/2009 on Code of Conduct for computerised reservation systems.
Amadeus
Galileo (operated by Travelport)
Other services
When you order another service, we will send your Personal Data to the third party that provides the service that you've ordered.
The provider of service that you order. When ordering the service, it will be always clearly visible, who is its provider.

与数据处理方分享数据

我们有许多需要完成但自身却无法完成的工作。为此,我们会与第三方合作。理论上讲,没有您的个人数据,他们便无法工作。因此,我们会与他们分享您的数据。然而,在所有类似情况下,我们依然始终是您个人数据的控制方,而他们是处理方。

这意味着他们虽然拥有您的数据,但只能在我们的管理下处理这些数据。任何情况下,他们都不能出于自身目的或以违反我们之间协议的方式使用这些数据。

此外,我们仅会与能够充分确保遵守 GDPR 规定并保护您数据安全的公司开展合作。

了解更多

PURPOSE EXPLANATION PARTNERS
Provision of services Basic infrastructure
As for nearly any other internet company, the best way to operate our business is to outsource the basic infrastructure (servers) to the biggest, best and most secure providers in the world.
Amazon Web Services Inc.
OVH
Hetzner Online GmbH.
DigitalOcean, LLC.
Akamai Technologies, Inc.
Booking management and customer support
We need to keep all the data related to your booking and customer support in one place. Therefore, we use platform(s)/software from third-party provider(s) that allow us to quickly access your data in order to maximize your customer experience.
Citrix Systems, Inc.
Kortechs d.o.o
Genesys Telecommunications Laboratories, Inc.
Payment acquiring and processing
To receive money from you in exchange for our services, we need to pass your Personal Data related to the card payment to "payment acquirers" (internet banks and payment service providers). To process your payment information, we use third-party payment gate which offer the highest standard of security in the industry (PCI DSS).
PayU S.A.
ZOOZ Ltd.
Wirecard - Wirecard Bank AG
Worldpay (UK) Limited
Be2Bill - DALENYS PAYMENTS SAS
Credorax Ltd
SMS communication
Sometimes, we need to send SMSs to our customers. To do this automatically and smoothly, we need to use the services of external technology providers.
Twilio Inc.
Nexmo Inc.
Fraud prevention
To avoid fraudulent transactions, we check all payments with a "fraud preventor" i.e. third-party technology provider, which detects fraudulent payment attempts.
Forter, Inc.
Jumio Corp.
Ticketing partners
Sometimes, we need help with the purchase of the flight tickets, mainly in cases where the purchase has to be made via the Global Distribution System and mainly because it is the only way to get the best price for our customers. In these cases, we need to share your Personal Data with our "ticketing partners" who are able to help us with the purchase directly from the airline via the Global Distribution System.
«AVIA CENTER» Ltd.
STUDENT AGENCY, k.s.
FLY UNITED s.r.o.
Multipass UA
RHT US
AERTiCKET DE
Dnata AE
Tripsta GR
F-ness JP
Transviet VN
Consolid MX
Consolidador PT
SkyBird US
Consolid AR
Marketing Purposes Sending personalized offers and Marketing analytic
Sometimes, we want to send you marketing materials or use your Personal Data for market segmentation to find out which marketing strategy to use based on shared characteristics with our customers. To automate this, we outsource these services from third parties.
Exponea s.r.o.
Facebook Inc.
Jaco Analytics Ltd.
ADARA, Inc.
CityAds Media, LLC.
Improvement of our services Data Analytics
We use analytic and logging software tools from third-party providers which allow us to have bigger insights about our customer base and make our services as convenient to our customers as possible.
Exponea s.r.o.
Facebook Inc.
Google LLC.
Keboola s.r.o.
GoodData Corporation.
Datadog Inc.
Logmole
Loggly, Inc.
Functional Software, Inc. dba Sentry
Smartsupp.com, s.r.o.
Mapbox, Inc.
Criteo SA
Software engineering
Sometimes, we may share Personal Data with our external software engineers who help us with our technology.
Currently, we cooperate with many individual software engineers. To respect their right to privacy, we will provide you with the specific list relevant in your individual case on your demand.
Other purposes Accounting
We are obligated to issue proper invoices and keep accounting documents (e.g. invoices) in the state which is required by Czech law, therefore, we are using accounting systems which are provided by a third party.
Fakturoid s. r. o.

您的个人数据会储存多久?

通常,当实现任何上述目的均不再需要您的个人数据时,我们将不再处理您的个人数据。数据保留时间通常为 4 年,这是捷克共和国规定的一般法律追诉期(出于法律主张的确立、执行与辩护目的)。

出于发送个性化优惠信息而进行的数据处理除外。您将定期收到我们通过邮件发送的优惠信息,每封邮件都包含可以轻松取消订阅以停止此类数据处理的方式。因此,我们会始终出于此目的保留并使用您的数据,直至您取消订阅。

如何获取并掌握您的个人数据?

我们希望您始终掌握您的个人数据。您拥有如下相关权利。在某些情形下,您可以:

  1. 查看我们使用或处理的您的全部数据,甚至可以获得数据副本,
  2. 要求我们删除您的数据,
  3. 更正您认为有误的处理数据,
  4. 限制数据处理,
  5. 拒绝数据处理,
  6. 以通用的计算机处理格式接收您的数据,或将其发送给其他提供商。

您可以通过此表单(kiwi.com/privacy/rights)填写您的要求并发送给我们,以行使您的权利。

请注意,为确保您的个人数据安全,我们仅会处理从预订或订购服务时所用邮箱发来的邮件请求。若预订所留非本人邮箱,我们将要求您提供附加信息(预订账号等)以确认您是个人数据的所有者。

了解更多

Access your Personal Data

At any time, you have the right to ask us whether we process your Personal Data and to get the following information:

  1. Purposes for which we process your Personal Data,
  2. Categories of your Personal Data we're processing,
  3. List of third-parties with whom we share your Personal Data, in particular when these third-parties are based in Third Countries
  4. Duration that we plan to process your Personal Data, or at least how we determine the retention period
  5. Your rights as a data subject according to the GDPR
  6. Your right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority
  7. Where we received your data in cases where we didn't get the data straight from you,
  8. If applicable, any information about automated decision making that you may be subject to
  9. When the data was transferred to a Third Country and what safeguards apply according to the GDPR

Also, on your request, we will provide you with a full copy of all the Personal Data about you that we're processing. The first copy is for free. However, for any further copies we may charge you a fee to cover our administrative costs.

You can also request your data in a commonly used format for the sake of data portability.

Delete your Personal data

You have also the right to have your data completely deleted (or more precisely, irreversibly anonymised) if one of the following situations applies to you:

  1. we no longer need your Personal Data for any of the purposes defined in this Privacy Policy
  2. you've successfully objected to the processing according to the Art. 21 of the GDPR and we have no other purpose for which we need your Personal Data,
  3. we've processed your Personal Data unlawfully, or
  4. there is a legal obligation that obliges us to delete your Personal Data.

However, you don't have the right to request the deletion of your Personal data, if the processing is necessary for:

  1. exercising the right of freedom of expression and information,
  2. compliance with a legal obligation that obliges us to keep the Personal Data, or
  3. we need the Personal Data for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims

Correct your Personal Data

If you feel that any Personal Data that we're processing about you is not accurate, you can let us know and we will do our best to correct it.

Please note, that we cannot correct the data in our databases that are connected to your flight ticket. If we would do that, it wouldn't change it on the part of the air carriers or providers of other services and we couldn't pair it together. If you want to change it, you can always do it in the Manage My Booking section on kiwi.com.

Restrict processing of your Personal Data

Under certain conditions, we will restrict the processing of your Personal Data. This means that we will make sure that they are not being processed for any other purpose than to archive it or to move it to a secure archive. You have the right to request this restriction if:

  1. you challenged the accuracy of your Personal Data (we will continue processing it once this is resolved),
  2. we've processed your Personal Data unlawfully but instead of deletion, you only request restriction,
  3. the only remaining purpose for processing your Personal Data is the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims, or
  4. you've objected to data processing according to the Art. 21 Para 1 of the GDPR and we're assessing whether your request is justified

Object to processing of your Personal Data

You can object against any purpose for which we're processing your Personal Data based on the legal ground of legitimate interest. When you object against processing for any Marketing purposes, we will stop using your Personal Data for this purpose immediately.

If you protest against any other purpose based on a legitimate interest, we will stop processing your Personal Data for this purpose, unless we can prove that our legitimate grounds for processing it override your individual interests, rights and freedoms.

Get your Personal Data portable

Lastly, you have the right to obtain your Personal Data processed for the purposes of Provision of our services (or any other purposes where we process your Personal Data based on either consent or necessity for a conclusion or performance of a contract) in a commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit that data to another controller of your choice.

Cookie 和相似技术

Cookie 是存储在您的设备中的小型文本文件,它可以让我们了解您的相关信息,功能包括运行我们网站多种基本功能、保存您在我们网站的设置与偏好、管理您的账户、防止诈骗、改进网站浏览体验、营销,以及为了改善网站与服务而分析您的如何使用网站等。

我们网站所使用的 cookie 主要有三种:

  1. 网站运行与服务提供所必需的 cookie(无法关闭),
  2. “性能类 cookie”,即为了改善服务而使用的统计型 cookie,以及
  3. 出于营销目的而使用的 cookie。

您可以在此处设置 cookie 偏好,以关闭统计和营销目的的 cookie。

了解更多

I. NECESSARY COOKIES

COOKIES PURPOSE
__cfduid
__cfruid
CloudFlare Security Features
Cookies necessary for the purpose of technical security of the core functions of our website.
forterToken
forterTokenCopy
ftr_ncd
Forter
A fraud prevention tool used for all payments on our website. This cookie is necessary to complete the transaction.
gwmSourcePage
SKYPICKER_AFFILIATE
SKYPICKER_AFFILIATE_UID
SKYPICKER_AFFILIATE_SUB
sub1Param
We use these cookies to track from which affiliate website you came (if any) and other information needed to realise the three-point relationship with the affiliate website, such as an indication of a successful booking. This cookie is an absolute necessity for the functionality of this operation model.
cookie_consent This cookie allows us to remember your cookie preferences.
preferred_currency This cookie allows us to remember your currency preference.
preferred_language This cookie allows us to remember your language preference.
raf_creditBalance If you Refer a Friend from your account, we need to use this cookie to track your credit balance.
SKYPICKER_VISITOR_UNIQID We need this cookie to track users who are not logged in. Without it, multiple basic functionalities of this website would not work.
ua_session_token Without this cookie, logging into a Kiwi.com account would not be possible.
track_* We need this cookie to know if a user completed the ordering process.
ignore_mobile_adThis cookie is used to track whether the user has already closed the advert for our mobile application during their visit to our website. Without this cookie, we wouldn’t remember if the advert was already closed and it would pop up on every page.

II. PERFORMANCE COOKIES

COOKIES PURPOSE
_ga
_gat_UA-29345084-1
_gid
google_click_id
gtmSplitVar
Google Analytics
We use Google Analytics tools to measure the traffic on our website to see our visitors' interactions with our website and other useful information that our visitors generate while browsing through our website.
__inf_* Exponea Infinario
As with the Google Analytics, this cookie helps us measure traffic on our website. We use this tool specifically to track how many visitors book a flight or order another service. We also collect data for testing new features on the website.
jaco_uid Jaco Analytics
This cookie allows us to use the Jaco recording software which monitors users' interactions on our website. We use this to improve parts of our website, e.g. because we can see, whether the users understand certain features and use them the way they should be used.
splitster_* We use this cookie for A/B testing when we implement a new functionality or do any sort of modification on our website that we want to test how the users react to it. With this cookie, we can split our visitors into halves and show them two different versions of the website.
logglytrackingsession Loggly
We use this cookie to collect information about the overall functionality of our website along with all the activity on the page, so that our developers are able to debug issues on our website. Without this, we are limited in addressing certain production issues.
SL_C_*_KEY
SL_C_*_SID
SL_C_*_VID
Smartlook
This cookie allows us to see the exact path that our users take while browsing through our website.

III. MARKETING COOKIES

COOKIES PURPOSE
cto_lwid Criteo
Criteo is an advertisement network that helps us display ads on third-party websites that you visit.
__inf_* Exponea Infinario
This cookie is necessary for marketing analytics and marketing automation. It allows us to segment our customers and to subsequently send them custom-made emails, pop-ups and push notifications and to display ads on Kiwi.com and third-party websites.

将您的数据传输到欧盟以外

若必要,我们可能会将您的个人数据传输到欧盟以外。当您的购票承运方或所购买服务的提供商位于第三国时,这种情况便会发生。我们需要将您的数据发送给这些第三方。因为没有这些数据,他们便无法为你提供服务。

对于无法根据 GDPR 第45、46 条对数据提供充分合理保护的数据接收国,我们将根据 GDPR第 49 条第 1 段 b 部分所述例外传输您的个人数据。每个所选承运方都会依据自身隐私政策(发布于承运方网站)处理您的个人数据。个人数据将依据适用的个人数据法律法规规定披露给其他服务提供商。

向监管部门投诉

数据保护是一项严肃事务,正确遵守规则并非易事。人无完人,我们也可能会发生错误。若您认为我们未能正确处理您的个人数据,请首先联系我们。我们将竭力解决问题。任何关于隐私或数据保护的事宜,您都可通过此表单(kiwi.com/privacy/questions)随时联系我们。

您也有权随时向监管部门投诉。若您来自欧盟,您可向居住国、工作所在国或侵权国相关部门投诉。

通常,投诉会由捷克个人数据保护办公室受理。您可以访问 http://www.uoou.cz 获取更多信息。